345 Candis Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Candis Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524 and is currently estimated at $360,028, approximately $241 per square foot. 345 Candis Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Eagle Rock Elementary School, Eagle Point Middle School, and White Mountain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Wickersham Glen A
Bought by
Wickersham Glen A and Russo Cheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,599
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Wickersham Glen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,367
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Phh Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Proctor Mark A and Netupsky Dawn M
Bought by
Sanmarco Christopher J and Sanmarco Cami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Ogden Maureen R
Bought by
Proctor Mark A and Netupsky Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,042
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Ogden Maureen R and Allegretti Maureen R
Bought by
Ogden Maureen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Allegretti Nick B and Allegretti Maureen R
Bought by
Allegretti Nick B and Allegretti Maureen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickersham Glen A | -- | First American Title | |
| Wickersham Glen A | $148,000 | Ticor Title Company Oregon | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Phh Mortgage Corporation | $229,589 | None Available | |
| Sanmarco Christopher J | $165,900 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Proctor Mark A | $158,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Ogden Maureen R | -- | Crater Title Insurance | |
| Allegretti Nick B | -- | Crater Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickersham Glen A | $279,000 | |
| Closed | Wickersham Glen A | $153,367 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanmarco Christopher J | $171,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Proctor Mark A | $142,042 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogden Maureen R | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allegretti Nick B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,767 | $203,360 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,702 | $197,440 | $54,030 | $143,410 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $191,690 | $52,460 | $139,230 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $186,110 | $50,930 | $135,180 |
| 2022 | $2,539 | $186,110 | $50,930 | $135,180 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $180,690 | $49,450 | $131,240 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $175,430 | $48,000 | $127,430 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $165,370 | $45,240 | $120,130 |
| 2018 | $2,528 | $160,560 | $43,920 | $116,640 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $160,560 | $43,920 | $116,640 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $151,350 | $41,390 | $109,960 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $151,350 | $41,390 | $109,960 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $142,670 | $39,010 | $103,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map