Landlord's Agent in 2019
Karen McLinden
Beautiful Day Real Estate
(508) 642-6645
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $473,000
Heat included in the Cute townhouse style 2 bedroom apartment with private entrance, and off street parking. One pet is allowed with size and breed restrictions. Walking distance to many restaurants, shops, and park, and a mile from the waterfront and town beach. Must fill out attached preliminary application prior to showing. Must make at least $3300 mo, have steady, verifiable income, and good credit to qualify
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgovern Alicia A | $230,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgovern Alicia A | $223,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/17/2019 07/17/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $293,100 | $93,700 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $4,232 | $293,100 | $93,700 | $199,400 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $293,100 | $93,700 | $199,400 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $202,700 | $86,600 | $116,100 |
| 2021 | $3,592 | $202,700 | $86,600 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $202,700 | $86,600 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $123,400 | $55,000 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $123,300 | $55,000 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $2,319 | $123,300 | $55,000 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $128,700 | $50,800 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $2,570 | $128,700 | $50,800 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $128,700 | $50,800 | $77,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Karen McLinden
Beautiful Day Real Estate
(508) 642-6645
57 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72528204
APN: WARR-000012-000000-000029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.