Seller's Agent in 2025
Ali Van Orden
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
(208) 313-2644
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,672
Nestled in the desirable Numbered Streets of Idaho Falls, this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is a hidden gem offering both comfort and convenience. The property is surrounded by mature trees, enhancing privacy and adding to its cozy curb appeal. Inside, you'll find a spacious kitchen, perfect for cooking and entertaining, while the master bedroom boasts a generous walk-in closet, providing ample storage space. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard, ideal for pets, gardening, or relaxing in your own private oasis. The large driveway offers plenty of room for multiple vehicles or RV parking, making this home perfect for those needing extra space. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity in a prime location—schedule your showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho License #SP50327 Listed on: 03/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Halton | -- | Amerititle | |
| Caseres Erik | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Nead Spencer | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Nead Spencer | -- | Title One | |
| Crossley Nichole Jolene | -- | Title One And Escrow Inc | |
| Ortega Maria | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ortega Maria | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Hoffman Kevin J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Halton | $6,580 | |
| Open | Flowers Halton | $184,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Caseres Erik | $138,688 | |
| Closed | Ortega Maria | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -4.5% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | 0.0% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -6.6% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $213,000 | -4.5% | $331 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | For Sale | $223,000 | 0.0% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | For Sale | $223,000 | 0.0% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | For Sale | $223,000 | +29.7% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2022 02/18/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2022 01/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2022 01/19/22 | For Sale | $172,000 | +27.4% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2020 06/17/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $296,077 | $72,488 | $223,589 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $266,495 | $49,969 | $216,526 |
| 2023 | $2,026 | $217,376 | $49,969 | $167,407 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $181,163 | $35,363 | $145,800 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $106,218 | $32,138 | $74,080 |
| 2019 | $778 | $90,755 | $26,775 | $63,980 |
| 2018 | $714 | $83,715 | $24,338 | $59,377 |
| 2017 | $642 | $72,760 | $17,700 | $55,060 |
| 2016 | $623 | $65,742 | $16,106 | $49,636 |
| 2015 | $581 | $61,134 | $16,106 | $45,028 |
| 2014 | $13,393 | $61,134 | $16,106 | $45,028 |
| 2013 | $580 | $60,683 | $16,106 | $44,577 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ali Van Orden
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
(208) 313-2644
134 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Josh B Van Orden
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
(208) 313-8322
41 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2025
William Westphal
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
(916) 769-1234
29 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Murdock Manwaring Company
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Jessica Cardon
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
D
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dan Thomas
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2175235
APN: RPA0320010034C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.