Estimated Value: $164,264 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E 3rd St, Rome, GA 30161 and is currently estimated at $180,816, approximately $129 per square foot. 345 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Model Middle School and Model High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Coosa
Bought by
Pettyjohn Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,345
Outstanding Balance
$50,251
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Fuller Arby H
Bought by
Rome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1989
Sold by
Duckett Monty Dale
Bought by
Fuller Sidney E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1980
Sold by
Minshew Wayne T
Bought by
Duckett Monty Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1976
Sold by
Davis Betty W
Bought by
Minshew Wayne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1974
Sold by
Mcclellan Marvin
Bought by
Davis Betty W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1972
Sold by
Kilby Gladys W and Kilby Walter C
Bought by
Mcclellan Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1961
Bought by
Kilby Gladys W and Kilby Walter C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettyjohn Tammy | $75,000 | -- | |
| Rome | -- | -- | |
| Rome And Floyd County Habitat For Humani | -- | -- | |
| Rome | -- | -- | |
| Fuller Sidney E | $15,900 | -- | |
| Duckett Monty Dale | $18,300 | -- | |
| Minshew Wayne T | $10,800 | -- | |
| Davis Betty W | $1,000 | -- | |
| Mcclellan Marvin | $10,300 | -- | |
| Kilby Gladys W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pettyjohn Tammy | $71,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $60,325 | $4,839 | $55,486 |
| 2024 | $1,176 | $49,806 | $4,399 | $45,407 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $47,960 | $3,786 | $44,174 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $39,801 | $3,076 | $36,725 |
| 2021 | $909 | $31,973 | $3,076 | $28,897 |
| 2020 | $864 | $30,321 | $2,366 | $27,955 |
| 2019 | $819 | $29,262 | $2,366 | $26,896 |
| 2018 | $838 | $29,876 | $2,366 | $27,510 |
| 2017 | $825 | $29,411 | $2,366 | $27,045 |
| 2016 | $854 | $33,000 | $2,360 | $30,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,840 | $2,360 | $31,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,360 | $2,360 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map