345 E 700 S Springville, UT 84663
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E 700 S, Springville, UT 84663 and is currently estimated at $393,216, approximately $336 per square foot. 345 E 700 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cherry Creek Elementary School, Springville Junior High School, and Springville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $196,075 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $171 | $181,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $212 | $179,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $197 | $185,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $245 | $259,300 | $95,700 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $161 | $226,600 | $70,900 | $155,700 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $199,600 | $64,200 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $183,900 | $60,800 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $96,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $83,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map