A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrea Lier
Distinction Real Estate
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $579,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Andrea Lier
Distinction Real Estate License #12941066-SA Listed on: 02/11/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
NON BOARD AGENT
NON MLS OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mnm Utah Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Masek Melissa | -- | States Title | |
| Mnm Properties Llc | -- | American First Escrow & Title | |
| Masek Melissa | -- | Eagle Gate Title Insurance Agc | |
| Dennis And Joy Williams Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Joshua | -- | United Title Services | |
| Andersen Troy | -- | United Title Services | |
| Dreamworks Development Llc | -- | Inwest Title Services Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masek Melissa | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masek Melissa | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen Joshua | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andersen Troy | $185,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dreamworks Development Llc | $552,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | 0.0% | $367 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2024 02/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2024 02/11/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2024 02/11/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | 0.0% | $367 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2023 10/27/23 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -3.4% | $367 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | For Sale | $620,000 | 0.0% | $380 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | For Sale | $620,000 | 0.0% | $380 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2023 08/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | For Sale | $620,000 | -- | $380 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,106 | $424,600 | $125,000 | $299,600 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $438,400 | $105,000 | $333,400 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $434,700 | $90,000 | $344,700 |
| 2021 | $3,089 | $315,800 | $65,000 | $250,800 |
| 2020 | $2,797 | $267,300 | $50,000 | $217,300 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $260,500 | $50,000 | $210,500 |
| 2018 | $2,682 | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,520 | $210,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $101,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $94,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $92,785 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2024
Andrea Lier
Distinction Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON BOARD AGENT
NON MLS OFFICE
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23-243798
APN: 0759699
Ask me questions while you tour the home.