345 E Easton Rd Creston, OH 44217
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E Easton Rd, Creston, OH 44217 and is currently estimated at $362,316, approximately $237 per square foot. 345 E Easton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Norwayne Elementary School, Norwayne Middle School, and Norwayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Followay James E
Bought by
Dunmire William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunmire William D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $95,690 | $23,770 | $71,920 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $95,690 | $23,770 | $71,920 |
| 2023 | $3,567 | $95,690 | $23,770 | $71,920 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $69,850 | $17,350 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $69,850 | $17,350 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $69,850 | $17,350 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $66,160 | $15,750 | $50,410 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $66,160 | $15,750 | $50,410 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $66,160 | $15,750 | $50,410 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $63,630 | $15,150 | $48,480 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $63,630 | $15,150 | $48,480 |
| 2014 | $2,559 | $63,630 | $15,150 | $48,480 |
| 2013 | $2,634 | $63,680 | $14,770 | $48,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map