345 E Fudge St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E Fudge St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $146,166, approximately $73 per square foot. 345 E Fudge St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Hiser Estell F and Hiser Shirley R
Bought by
Ambrose Belinda Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Belinda Lee | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $87,300 | $6,000 | $81,300 |
| 2024 | $742 | $87,300 | $6,000 | $81,300 |
| 2023 | $742 | $87,300 | $6,000 | $81,300 |
| 2022 | $588 | $69,200 | $6,000 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $554 | $69,200 | $6,000 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $554 | $69,200 | $6,000 | $63,200 |
| 2019 | $554 | $69,200 | $6,000 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $542 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map