345 E Maple St Liberty Center, OH 43532
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E Maple St, Liberty Center, OH 43532 and is currently estimated at $171,670, approximately $144 per square foot. 345 E Maple St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Liberty Center Elementary School, Liberty Center Middle School, and Liberty Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Wymer Robin L and Wymer Al M
Bought by
Hertzfeld Lucas A and Wymer Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,871
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Wymer Al M and Wymer Robin L
Bought by
Wymer Eric and Hertzfeld Luke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Flores Beverly
Bought by
Wymer Al M and Wymer Robin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Nay Roland and Nay Amy
Bought by
Flores Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Collins Steve and Collins Dana
Bought by
Flores Beverly and Nay Roland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,706
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertzfeld Lucas A | $112,000 | None Available | |
| Wymer Eric | $112,000 | Attorney | |
| Wymer Al M | $89,000 | Attorney | |
| Flores Beverly | -- | Attorney | |
| Flores Beverly | $85,900 | Premier Land Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hertzfeld Lucas A | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wymer Eric | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Beverly | $68,706 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,550 | $39,220 | $5,620 | $33,600 |
| 2023 | $1,550 | $39,220 | $5,620 | $33,600 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $59,840 | $8,940 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $29,920 | $4,470 | $25,450 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $29,920 | $4,470 | $25,450 |
| 2019 | $1,213 | $26,200 | $4,250 | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $26,200 | $4,250 | $21,950 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $26,200 | $4,250 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $21,410 | $3,930 | $17,480 |
| 2015 | $980 | $21,410 | $3,930 | $17,480 |
| 2014 | $938 | $21,410 | $3,930 | $17,480 |
| 2013 | $938 | $23,760 | $3,930 | $19,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map