345 E Union St Tamaqua, PA 18252
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $103,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 E Union St, Tamaqua, PA 18252 and is currently estimated at $84,147, approximately $60 per square foot. 345 E Union St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Tamaqua Area Senior High School and Marian Catholic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $32 | $400 | $95 | $305 |
| 2022 | $31 | $400 | $95 | $305 |
| 2021 | $31 | $400 | $95 | $305 |
| 2020 | $31 | $400 | $95 | $305 |
| 2015 | -- | $400 | $95 | $305 |
Source: Public Records
Map