345 Fraser Ridge Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $306,887
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Fraser Ridge, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $302,222, approximately $196 per square foot. 345 Fraser Ridge is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School and Jackson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Rehm Andrea D and Richmond Vallodee Gail
Bought by
Doublin Austin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,800
Outstanding Balance
$127,484
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Brandon O Williams Dev Llc
Bought by
Rehm Andrea D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,668
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2017
Sold by
Cape Land & Dev Llc
Bought by
Brandon O Williams Dev Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doublin Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Rehm Andrea D | -- | None Available | |
| Brandon O Williams Dev Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doublin Austin | $163,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rehm Andrea D | $177,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $40,340 | $7,640 | $32,700 |
| 2024 | $19 | $38,410 | $7,270 | $31,140 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $38,410 | $7,270 | $31,140 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $35,400 | $6,700 | $28,700 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $35,400 | $6,700 | $28,700 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $35,400 | $6,700 | $28,700 |
| 2019 | $336 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $335 | $6,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map