345 Gordon St Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $234,698 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Gordon St, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $277,425, approximately $101 per square foot. 345 Gordon St is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Residential Construction Services Inc
Bought by
Bradley Ashley L and Bradley Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,156
Outstanding Balance
$205,013
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Ready Doris Jane
Bought by
Residential Construction Svcs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,724
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Ashley L | $235,000 | -- | |
| Residential Construction Svcs Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley Ashley L | $227,156 | |
| Previous Owner | Residential Construction Svcs Inc | $41,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,937 | $100,794 | $2,856 | $97,938 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $95,726 | $2,720 | $93,006 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $91,077 | $2,040 | $89,037 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $84,563 | $1,632 | $82,931 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $31,619 | $2,176 | $29,443 |
| 2020 | $456 | $13,002 | $4,351 | $8,651 |
| 2019 | $412 | $11,646 | $2,948 | $8,698 |
| 2018 | $416 | $11,646 | $2,948 | $8,698 |
| 2017 | $434 | $12,469 | $2,948 | $9,521 |
| 2016 | $436 | $12,469 | $2,948 | $9,521 |
| 2015 | $387 | $12,469 | $2,948 | $9,521 |
| 2014 | $389 | $12,470 | $2,948 | $9,521 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,469 | $2,948 | $9,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map