345 Highview Rd Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $910,581
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Highview Rd, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $721,395. 345 Highview Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including North Hudson Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $475,200 | $126,700 | $348,500 |
| 2024 | $48 | $475,200 | $126,700 | $348,500 |
| 2023 | $4,547 | $475,200 | $126,700 | $348,500 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $323,400 | $91,400 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $4,323 | $323,400 | $91,400 | $232,000 |
| 2020 | $4,199 | $323,400 | $91,400 | $232,000 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $323,400 | $91,400 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $323,400 | $91,400 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $232,300 | $45,700 | $186,600 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $232,300 | $45,700 | $186,600 |
| 2015 | $3,332 | $232,300 | $45,700 | $186,600 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $232,300 | $45,700 | $186,600 |
| 2013 | $3,217 | $232,300 | $45,700 | $186,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map