345 Hopper Rd Williamstown, MA 01267
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $873,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Hopper Rd, Williamstown, MA 01267 and is currently estimated at $703,377, approximately $297 per square foot. 345 Hopper Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Williamstown Elementary School, Mt. Greylock Regional High School, and Pine Cobble School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Ross Valerie C
Bought by
Valerie C Ross T C and Valerie Ross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Abel Robert G and Abel Christianna L
Bought by
Ross Valerie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Jennings Paul D and Jennings Lisa K
Bought by
Ross Valerie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Frost Peter K and Frost Margaret H P
Bought by
Jennings Paul D and Jennings Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie C Ross T C | -- | -- | |
| Valerie C Ross T C | -- | -- | |
| Ross Valerie C | -- | None Available | |
| Ross Valerie C | $476,425 | -- | |
| Ross Valerie C | $476,425 | -- | |
| Jennings Paul D | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Valerie C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Valerie C | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Paul D | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,566 | $620,700 | $99,600 | $521,100 |
| 2024 | $8,643 | $570,500 | $94,600 | $475,900 |
| 2023 | $8,381 | $518,300 | $86,100 | $432,200 |
| 2022 | $7,223 | $426,900 | $83,200 | $343,700 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $374,900 | $83,200 | $291,700 |
| 2020 | $6,056 | $344,100 | $83,300 | $260,800 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $330,400 | $98,300 | $232,100 |
| 2018 | $5,927 | $330,400 | $98,300 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $5,630 | $330,400 | $98,300 | $232,100 |
| 2016 | $5,217 | $330,400 | $98,300 | $232,100 |
| 2015 | $5,158 | $330,400 | $98,300 | $232,100 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $319,200 | $89,700 | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map