345 Jacobs Loop Trussville, AL 35173
Estimated payment $3,566/month
Highlights
- 1.15 Acre Lot
- Mountain View
- Stone Countertops
- Springville Middle School Rated 10
- Attic
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT OF SELLER! Welcome Home! Elegance, Efficiency, with Country living rolled into one. This home sits on a premier lot in the wonderful Grant Crossing community. Design has been meticulously thought out from the layout, to the appliances, and has so many subtle nuances that truly make this house a home (See list of upgrades attached) As you enter the oversized front doors you have the dining room on your left and living room ahead. To the right you will find a full bathroom w/ dual vanity and the 2nd and 3rd bedroom. Open concept making it a joy to host and with water hookup available a wet bar can be ready to go off the kitchen. True master retreat. coffered ceilings, claw foot tub, multiple shower heads, full body spray, dual vanities, walk-in closet (w/ vanity and backlit mirror) that flows right into laundry room w/utility sink. Home has an oversized garage w/ utility sink and additional attic storage. Covered front porch & back patio.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
- Washer Hookup
Schools
- Springville Elementary And Middle School
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1.15 Acre Lot
Community Details
- $15 Other Monthly Fees
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Sale | $549,999 | 0.0% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Off Market | $549,999 | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $549,999 | -2.7% | $271 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $564,990 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | For Sale | $564,995 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | Price Changed | $564,995 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $564,997 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $564,998 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $564,999 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $565,000 | -1.7% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +3.2% | $295 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Sold | $580,324 | +14.3% | $286 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Price Changed | $507,500 | +11.1% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2024 08/05/24 | Price Changed | $456,750 | +4.7% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2024 05/13/24 | Price Changed | $436,450 | +9.1% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2023 09/03/23 | For Sale | $400,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2023 09/03/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2023 09/03/23 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -16.3% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | For Sale | $478,000 | -- | $235 / Sq Ft |
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21432827
- 260 Bradford Way
- 0 Hidden Valley Dr Unit 34 1348908
- 1114 Roulain Rd
- 0 Roulain Rd Unit 21414127
- 837 Roulain Rd
- 7103 Honor Keith Rd
- 6925 Honor Keith Rd
- 506 Fossil Rock Rd
- 140 Smith Ln
- 487 Fossil Rock Rd
- 8512 Skyline Way
- 6902 Honor Keith Rd
- 73 Blackjack Rd
- 1232 Argo Margaret Rd
- 1131 Cedar Creek Rd
- 0 Fern Creek Cir Unit 21417668
- 700 Cedar Creek Rd
- 1 Summit Ridge Way Unit 76
- 1 Summit Ridge Way
- Lot 8 Fern Creek Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.