345 Lenox Rd Unit 7B Brooklyn, NY 11226
Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,000 - $1,201,449
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Lenox Rd Unit 7B, Brooklyn, NY 11226 and is currently estimated at $1,032,112, approximately $776 per square foot. 345 Lenox Rd Unit 7B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 397 Foster Laurie, Parkside Preparatory Academy, and Explore Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Lenox Platinum Llc
Bought by
Mason Stacey A and Watts Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$726,057
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$306,055
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Stacey A | $1,050,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mason Stacey A | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,394 | $245,887 | $8,984 | $236,903 |
| 2025 | $12,189 | $219,940 | $8,984 | $210,956 |
| 2024 | $12,189 | $225,766 | $8,984 | $216,782 |
| 2023 | $11,589 | $213,847 | $8,984 | $204,863 |
| 2022 | $6,537 | $199,774 | $8,984 | $190,790 |
| 2021 | $6,224 | $173,626 | $8,984 | $164,642 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $195,991 | $8,984 | $187,007 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $195,462 | $8,984 | $186,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map