NOT LISTED FOR SALE

345 Lily Rd Dedham, ME 04429

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $411,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2015

Last sale price $178,500 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,289 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

Very beautiful updated home features 3 bedrooms; 3 baths; lovely open concept forming a "great room" with atrium doors leading to deck. Kitchen has tiled back splash; new stainless steel appliances; granite counters; first floor 1/2 BA with washer and dryer and newly updated fixtures with granite. New windows and doors; roof; freshly painted with that "Pottery Barn" look in 2014; vaulted ceilings in bedrooms; skylight; over-sized 2-c garage w/overhead storage; beautifully landscaped with perennial gardens

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Manon DeCarlo

Realty of Maine Listed on: 07/27/2015

Realty of Maine

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Cray

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,918

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.47 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9-4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,918

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1.47 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.47
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: 1A past the Lucerne Inn take right onto Lily Rd. Go 1.6 miles property on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1536.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Gambrel
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 116.21
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 1.47
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1536.0
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Propane: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Amenities:Primary Bedroom wBath: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Kitchen Countertop:Granite: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 2nd Floor: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Full Bath7: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Walk-in Closet6: Yes
  • Floors:Laminate: Yes
  • Heat System:Multi-Zones: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Site:RollingSloping: Yes
  • Equipment:Cable: Yes
  • Laundry Room:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Style:Gambrel: Yes
  • Equipment:DSL: Yes
  • Heat System:Direct Vent Furnace: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Amenities:Vaulted Ceiling15: Yes
  • Bedroom 1 Amenities:Vaulted Ceiling: Yes
  • Bedroom Amenities 2:Vaulted Ceiling2: Yes
  • Bedroom 1 Amenities:Skylight9: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Very beautiful updated home features 3 bedrooms; 3 baths; lovely open concept forming a "great room" with atrium doors leading to deck. Kitchen has tiled back splash; new stainless steel appliances; granite counters; first floor 1/2 BA with washer and dryer and newly updated fixtures with granite. New windows and doors; roof; freshly painted with that "Pottery Barn" look in 2014; vaulted ceilings in bedrooms; skylight; over-sized 2-c garage w/overhead storage; beautifully landscaped with perennial gardens
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Other, Not Applicable
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Primary Bedroom w/Bath
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Laundry Room Laundry Room Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Landscaped, Rural
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Gravel

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Upper Level, Main Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Multi-Zones, Hot Water, Direct Vent Furnace, Baseboard

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 64033.2
  • Parcel #: 999999
  • Zoning: Res

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1918.0
  • Tax Lot: 9-4
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2015
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Danielle Cray
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate
List Price
$182,500
Sold Price
$178,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.19%
Current Estimated Value
$373,585

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,085
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.03%
Original Mortgage
$181,827
Outstanding Balance
$139,220
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Piazza Thomas and Pizza Carolyn M
Bought by
Harris Jacob T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Turner Joseph $181,827
Previous Owner Harris Jacob T $142,400
Previous Owner Harris Jacob T $35,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 Sold $178,500 -2.2% $116 / Sq Ft
04/17/2015 04/17/15 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2015 03/10/15 For Sale $182,500 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,556 $220,200 $52,900 $167,300
2024 $3,149 $220,200 $52,900 $167,300
2023 $2,880 $169,400 $40,700 $128,700
2022 $2,677 $169,400 $40,700 $128,700
2021 $2,710 $169,400 $40,700 $128,700
2020 $127 $169,400 $40,700 $128,700
2019 $127 $169,400 $40,700 $128,700
2018 $4,222 $169,400 $40,700 $128,700
2017 $2,414 $169,400 $40,700 $128,700
2016 $2,372 $169,400 $40,700 $128,700
2014 $1,919 $124,600 $32,000 $92,600
2013 -- $124,600 $32,000 $92,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1206211

Maine Listings

APN: DEDM-000005-000000-000009-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.