Seller's Agent in 2013
John Collins
Homestead Realty
(336) 374-0406
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $275,000
Very nice 3 bed 1 ½ baths kitchen dining combo, living/fireplace, den/fireplace, 3 attached garage spaces and detached 2 car garage all on a beautiful 2 acre lot. The home has great interior features such as archways, ceramic tyle floors in kitchen and bath and baths have been updated. Must see to appreciate.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merlolli Gildo Gerald | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Citibank Na | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Wray Tony Delannie | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merlolli Gildo Gerald | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Sold | $123,569 | +12.4% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | For Sale | $109,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $165,070 | $18,000 | $147,070 |
| 2024 | $897 | $127,780 | $18,000 | $109,780 |
| 2023 | $883 | $127,780 | $18,000 | $109,780 |
| 2022 | $883 | $127,780 | $18,000 | $109,780 |
| 2021 | $897 | $127,780 | $18,000 | $109,780 |
| 2020 | $899 | $122,580 | $18,000 | $104,580 |
| 2019 | $896 | $122,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $885 | $122,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $880 | $122,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $872 | $122,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,220 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Collins
Homestead Realty
(336) 374-0406
36 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Bobbie Collins
Homestead Realty
(336) 374-9063
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Neil Hagwood
Realty One Group Results
(336) 469-2497
55 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 677118
APN: 5030-15-74-0017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.