345 Mackenzie Ct Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $528,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,925
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Mackenzie Ct, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $486,511, approximately $123 per square foot. 345 Mackenzie Ct is a home with nearby schools including West Newton Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Spears Kenan and Spears Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,516
Outstanding Balance
$369,202
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,309
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Kenan | $478,145 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spears Kenan | $382,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,915 | $201,360 | $26,000 | $175,360 |
| 2024 | $5,177 | $208,240 | $26,000 | $182,240 |
| 2023 | $5,200 | $191,640 | $10,400 | $181,240 |
| 2022 | $282 | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map