345 Mcfall Rd Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $245,368 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Mcfall Rd, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $282,842, approximately $139 per square foot. 345 Mcfall Rd is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Central High School and Underwood Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $678 | $21,020 | $4,080 | $16,940 |
| 2023 | $728 | $3,720 | $3,720 | $0 |
| 2022 | $567 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $487 | $14,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $504 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $470 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $495 | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $495 | $14,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $478 | $13,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $502 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $484 | $14,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map