345 Messer Place Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $244,181 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,237
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Messer Place, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $296,795, approximately $239 per square foot. 345 Messer Place is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Peachtree Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Bergeron Timothy and Bergeron Pamela
Bought by
Schaefer Rick A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,231
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaefer Rick A | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaefer Rick A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $121,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $121,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $897 | $121,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $897 | $121,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $763 | $121,850 | $10,000 | $111,850 |
| 2020 | $703 | $121,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $765 | $118,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $701 | $107,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $701 | $107,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $701 | $107,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $701 | $107,670 | $16,200 | $91,470 |
| 2012 | -- | $107,670 | $16,200 | $91,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map