345 Miller Rd Steubenville, OH 43952
Estimated Value: $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Miller Rd, Steubenville, OH 43952 and is currently priced at $253,000, approximately $196 per square foot. 345 Miller Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edison High School, Bishop John King Mussio Elementary School - Rosemont, and Bishop John King Mussio Elementary School - Lovers Lane.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $5,490 | $87,630 | $7,903 | $79,727 |
| 2021 | $5,490 | $87,630 | $7,903 | $79,727 |
| 2020 | $3,152 | $79,041 | $7,203 | $71,838 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,151 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $955 | $54,215 | $5,530 | $48,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map