345 Mistic Dr Marstons Mills, MA 02648
Marstons Mills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,108,503 - $1,355,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,018
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Mistic Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648 and is currently estimated at $1,250,626, approximately $414 per square foot. 345 Mistic Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Natl Cu Adm Board
Bought by
Buchanan Clark and Buchanan Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Clark | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buchanan Clark | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Buchanan Clark | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Buchanan Clark | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Buchanan Clark | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,013 | $1,114,100 | $248,900 | $865,200 |
| 2024 | $8,311 | $1,064,200 | $248,900 | $815,300 |
| 2023 | $7,691 | $922,200 | $226,400 | $695,800 |
| 2022 | $6,994 | $725,500 | $156,300 | $569,200 |
| 2021 | $7,143 | $680,900 | $158,700 | $522,200 |
| 2020 | $7,719 | $704,300 | $232,700 | $471,600 |
| 2019 | $8,096 | $717,700 | $245,500 | $472,200 |
| 2018 | $7,317 | $652,100 | $244,900 | $407,200 |
| 2017 | $6,962 | $647,000 | $251,700 | $395,300 |
| 2016 | $7,078 | $649,400 | $254,100 | $395,300 |
| 2015 | $6,585 | $606,900 | $241,900 | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map