345 N 3rd St Lehighton, PA 18235
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 N 3rd St, Lehighton, PA 18235 and is currently estimated at $164,713, approximately $140 per square foot. 345 N 3rd St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Lehighton Area High School, Sts. Peter & Paul School, and Valley Ridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Hoffman Wilbert O
Bought by
Gruszka Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,299
Outstanding Balance
$75,789
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$88,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Bortz Susan Joan and Chavojsky Kathleen P
Bought by
Hoffman Wilbert O and Hoffman Brandy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,042
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruszka Brandy | -- | Amrock | |
| Hoffman Wilbert O | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruszka Brandy | $80,299 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Wilbert O | $97,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,218 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
| 2025 | $2,218 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,800 | $4,700 | $23,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map