345 Nowell Loop Deland, FL 32724
Estimated Value: $425,996 - $543,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Nowell Loop, Deland, FL 32724 and is currently estimated at $480,249, approximately $182 per square foot. 345 Nowell Loop is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Deland High School, and Deland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Milgrom Jason Scott and Milgrom Ashley Cierra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,258
Outstanding Balance
$271,384
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,865
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milgrom Jason Scott | $317,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milgrom Jason Scott | $311,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |