Estimated Value: $843,000 - $1,112,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Ocean Ave, Wells, ME 04090 and is currently estimated at $922,314, approximately $803 per square foot. 345 Ocean Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Wells Junior High School, Wells Elementary School, and Wells High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Eddy Robert G
Bought by
Robert G Eddy 2006 Ret and Eddy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert G Eddy 2006 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Robert G Eddy 2006 Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,945 | $1,075,020 | $914,890 | $160,130 |
| 2024 | $6,536 | $1,075,020 | $914,890 | $160,130 |
| 2023 | $6,407 | $1,075,020 | $914,890 | $160,130 |
| 2022 | $5,413 | $517,470 | $424,990 | $92,480 |
| 2021 | $5,444 | $517,470 | $424,990 | $92,480 |
| 2020 | $5,025 | $479,460 | $424,990 | $54,470 |
| 2019 | $4,996 | $479,460 | $424,990 | $54,470 |
| 2018 | $4,948 | $479,460 | $424,990 | $54,470 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $479,460 | $424,990 | $54,470 |
| 2016 | $4,823 | $479,460 | $424,990 | $54,470 |
| 2015 | $4,771 | $479,460 | $424,990 | $54,470 |
| 2013 | $4,373 | $479,460 | $424,990 | $54,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map