Seller's Agent in 2020
Jessica Martin
TSG Residential
(704) 840-9095
91 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,473,000 - $1,979,000
Stately full brick home with fully fenced yard on lovely Pine Road surrounded by mature trees and protected lands creating abundant privacy. Large master bedroom located on the main level as well as guest suite, formal dining room, large living room connected to updated kitchen and fabulous sunroom. Upstairs are 2 additional bedrooms, loft area and large bonus room with wet bar. Walk in attic for storage or additional space if finished. Attached 3 car garage with storage and work area. Superior construction by local custom home builder CM Knight Homes located just 3/4 of a mile from the library green in Historic Downtown Davidson. Walk to nationally recognized restaurants, local book store, shops, public library, coffee shops, art galleries, Davidson College, greenways and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TSG Residential License #280682 Listed on: 05/03/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton David E | $875,000 | None Available | |
| Wansley John David | $729,500 | None Available | |
| Stauffer David P | $50,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton David E | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wansley John David | $583,552 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2020 03/03/20 | Sold | $875,000 | -2.7% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2020 01/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2019 10/05/19 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -2.2% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2019 06/24/19 | Price Changed | $919,000 | -2.8% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | For Sale | $945,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 05/18/2019 05/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $945,000 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,827 | $1,038,300 | $335,000 | $703,300 |
| 2024 | $7,827 | $1,038,300 | $335,000 | $703,300 |
| 2023 | $7,719 | $1,038,300 | $335,000 | $703,300 |
| 2022 | $8,181 | $864,400 | $360,000 | $504,400 |
| 2021 | $8,080 | $864,400 | $360,000 | $504,400 |
| 2020 | $8,080 | $851,500 | $360,000 | $491,500 |
| 2019 | $7,957 | $851,500 | $360,000 | $491,500 |
| 2018 | $7,973 | $660,100 | $240,000 | $420,100 |
| 2017 | $7,920 | $660,100 | $240,000 | $420,100 |
| 2016 | $7,916 | $660,100 | $240,000 | $420,100 |
| 2015 | $7,913 | $660,100 | $240,000 | $420,100 |
| 2014 | $7,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jessica Martin
TSG Residential
(704) 840-9095
91 in this area
126 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mary Lib Richards
Keller Williams Lake Norman
(704) 609-4674
126 in this area
204 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3500072
APN: 007-401-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.