345 Prairie 1149 Elysian Fields, TX 75642
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $415,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Prairie 1149, Elysian Fields, TX 75642 and is currently estimated at $334,736, approximately $177 per square foot. 345 Prairie 1149 is a home with nearby schools including Elysian Fields Elementary School, Elysian Fields Middle School, and Elysian Fields High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Paulk Robert and Paulk Penny
Bought by
Paulk Family Partnership Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Brown Jack Arnold and Brown Pamela Kay Molford
Bought by
Paulk Robert and Paulk Penny
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulk Family Partnership Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Paulk Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $260,090 | $17,320 | $242,770 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $247,290 | $17,320 | $229,970 |
| 2022 | $2,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,662 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,327 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $185,480 | $16,090 | $169,390 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $189,350 | $16,090 | $173,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map