345 Russo Dr Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $507,409 - $591,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,368
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Russo Dr, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $555,470, approximately $164 per square foot. 345 Russo Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1992
Bought by
Rubosky Steven J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubosky Steven J | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,930 | $182,960 | $18,230 | $164,730 |
| 2024 | $7,932 | $182,960 | $18,230 | $164,730 |
| 2023 | $7,806 | $182,960 | $18,230 | $164,730 |
| 2022 | $6,178 | $115,010 | $13,600 | $101,410 |
| 2021 | $5,997 | $115,010 | $13,600 | $101,410 |
| 2020 | $6,021 | $115,010 | $13,600 | $101,410 |
| 2019 | $6,423 | $110,590 | $13,080 | $97,510 |
| 2018 | $6,345 | $110,590 | $13,080 | $97,510 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $110,590 | $13,080 | $97,510 |
| 2016 | $5,996 | $107,300 | $13,080 | $94,220 |
| 2015 | $5,865 | $107,300 | $13,080 | $94,220 |
| 2014 | $5,889 | $107,300 | $13,080 | $94,220 |
| 2013 | $5,677 | $107,300 | $13,080 | $94,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map