Seller's Agent in 2026
Frank Gerola
Venture REI, LLC
(480) 231-3401
1 in this area
325 Total Sales
This 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom 2,672 sq ft beauty is all about space, comfort, and easy living. The moment you walk in you'll love the open layout that makes this home perfect for both everyday life and entertaining guests. The kitchen is a dream with plenty of cabinets, granite countertops, and tons of room to cook, bake, and gather. The spacious living areas flow perfectly and the guest powder room is a thoughtful touch. Upstairs the primary suite is your private retreat. Enjoy dual sinks, a relaxing tub, a private toilet room, and not one but three walk in closets! Step outside and you'll find a huge backyard built for low maintenance and high enjoyment with a covered patio, artificial turf, putting green, privacy trees and pavers ready for BBQs, games, or just soaking up the Arizona sun. You will have plenty of room to park with the three car garage. Located in the highly sought after Canyon Trails community that has a fitness center and pool, you'll have the perfect blend of convenience, charm, and modern living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Venture REI, LLC License #SA645607000 Listed on: 08/20/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $449,000 | Roc Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $359,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $246,137 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $246,137 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Sold | $449,000 | -1.3% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $454,900 | +1.3% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2026 03/01/26 | Off Market | $449,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $454,900 | -1.1% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $459,900 | -2.1% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $469,900 | -1.1% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Price Changed | $474,900 | -1.0% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $479,900 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 09/01/2016 09/01/16 | Rented | $1,495 | +3.1% | -- |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2016 08/09/16 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $27,675 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,943 | $26,357 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $39,170 | $7,830 | $31,340 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $29,500 | $5,900 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $29,220 | $5,840 | $23,380 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $27,670 | $5,530 | $22,140 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $25,380 | $5,070 | $20,310 |
| 2018 | $2,818 | $23,580 | $4,710 | $18,870 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $21,050 | $4,210 | $16,840 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $20,880 | $4,170 | $16,710 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $19,370 | $3,870 | $15,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Frank Gerola
Venture REI, LLC
(480) 231-3401
1 in this area
325 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Kevin McKiernan
Venture REI, LLC
(480) 363-4893
1 in this area
301 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jessica Loukota-Leimback
Agave Homes & Investments
(480) 678-0365
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kenneth Ellis
Sunseeker Rentals & Prop mgmt, LLC
(480) 678-1966
9 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Jacinda Ellis
Sunseeker Rentals & Prop mgmt, LLC
(480) 678-1966
5 in this area
25 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Renee G. Fisher
West USA Realty
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6908624
APN: 502-39-486
Ask me questions while you tour the home.