NOT LISTED FOR SALE

345 Scrub Jay Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $229,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,222 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2023

Well maintained two story townhome with one car garage. Perfect floor plan as both bedrooms have full baths. Ceiling fans throughout. Pool amenities included.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dori Dekle

SUMMER BREEZE REALTY License #3503001 Listed on: 09/28/2023

Last Renter's Agent

DORI MACKOUL DEKLE

WATSON REALTY CORP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,178

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,222 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0264480023

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Ponte Vedra Shores W
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1222.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 1.43
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • Security Features Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1222.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Amenities:Laundry: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0264480023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Jacobs Kenneth B and Jacobs Allison B
Bought by
Miller Alicia
Current Estimated Value
$215,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,353
Outstanding Balance
$110,705
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,499

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Jacobs Kenneth B and Jacobs Allison B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,700
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Alicia $134,000 Attorney
Jacobs Kenneth B $150,800 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Alicia $135,353
Previous Owner Jacobs Kenneth B $135,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,100 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,075 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $925 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $925 -- --
12/16/2023 12/16/23 Off Market $1,750 -- --
12/13/2023 12/13/23 Rented $1,750 -7.9% --
09/28/2023 09/28/23 For Rent $1,900 +72.7% --
01/18/2016 01/18/16 Rented $1,100 +2.3% --
01/15/2016 01/15/16 Under Contract -- -- --
12/22/2015 12/22/15 For Rent $1,075 0.0% --
12/08/2015 12/08/15 Rented $1,075 0.0% --
12/04/2015 12/04/15 Under Contract -- -- --
11/09/2015 11/09/15 For Rent $1,075 +16.2% --
10/17/2014 10/17/14 Rented $925 -9.8% --
10/15/2014 10/15/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/02/2014 08/02/14 For Rent $1,025 +10.8% --
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Rented $925 0.0% --
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Under Contract -- -- --
06/14/2012 06/14/12 For Rent $925 -- --
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,979 $183,150 $49,000 $134,150
2025 $1,226 $193,447 $53,000 $140,447
2024 $1,226 $202,617 $53,000 $149,617
2023 $1,226 $115,924 $0 $0
2022 $1,174 $112,548 $0 $0
2021 $1,155 $109,270 $0 $0
2020 $1,148 $107,761 $0 $0
2019 $1,156 $105,338 $0 $0
2018 $1,133 $103,374 $0 $0
2017 $1,425 $94,624 $13,500 $81,124
2016 $1,375 $74,278 $0 $0
2015 $1,304 $67,525 $0 $0
2014 $1,183 $61,386 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1250127

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 026448-0023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.