Estimated Value: $372,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Spruce Ave, Eaton, CO 80615 and is currently estimated at $380,048, approximately $374 per square foot. 345 Spruce Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Eaton High School and Northern Colorado Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $22,260 | $3,810 | $18,450 |
| 2024 | $1,749 | $22,260 | $3,810 | $18,450 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $24,910 | $4,740 | $20,170 |
| 2022 | $892 | $18,060 | $3,750 | $14,310 |
| 2021 | $1,033 | $18,580 | $3,860 | $14,720 |
| 2020 | $792 | $16,980 | $2,790 | $14,190 |
| 2019 | $833 | $16,980 | $2,790 | $14,190 |
| 2018 | $478 | $13,170 | $2,520 | $10,650 |
| 2017 | $493 | $13,170 | $2,520 | $10,650 |
| 2016 | $446 | $12,050 | $2,310 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $416 | $12,050 | $2,310 | $9,740 |
| 2014 | $338 | $5,020 | $1,110 | $3,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map