345 Taylor Rd Confluence, PA 15424
Henry Clay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Taylor Rd, Confluence, PA 15424 and is currently estimated at $164,198, approximately $229 per square foot. 345 Taylor Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Detling Robert W and Detling Emily K
Bought by
Knight Jodi L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2023
Sold by
Merwin Jodi L and Merwin Dale
Bought by
Detling Robert W and Detling Emily K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Detling Robert W and Detling Emily K
Bought by
Merwin Jodi L and Merwin Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Detling Robert W and Detling Emily K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Jodi L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Jodi L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Detling Robert W | -- | -- | |
| Merwin Jodi L | -- | None Available | |
| Detling Robert W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $701 | $25,695 | $12,575 | $13,120 |
| 2025 | $657 | $25,695 | $12,575 | $13,120 |
| 2024 | $627 | $25,695 | $12,575 | $13,120 |
| 2023 | $1,254 | $25,695 | $12,575 | $13,120 |
| 2022 | $1,254 | $25,695 | $12,575 | $13,120 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $25,695 | $12,575 | $13,120 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $25,695 | $12,575 | $13,120 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $25,695 | $12,575 | $13,120 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $25,695 | $12,575 | $13,120 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $25,695 | $12,575 | $13,120 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,695 | $12,575 | $13,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,695 | $12,575 | $13,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,390 | $25,150 | $26,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map