345 W 39th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $752,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 W 39th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $688,870, approximately $255 per square foot. 345 W 39th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Hultquist Mark A and Hultquist Anna K
Bought by
Penn Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,600
Outstanding Balance
$66,708
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$622,162
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Kimberly K | $202,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penn Kimberly K | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,911 | $406,046 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,813 | $394,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,813 | $382,738 | $0 | $0 |