345 W 3rd N Saint Johns, AZ 85936
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 W 3rd N, Saint Johns, AZ 85936 and is currently estimated at $165,312, approximately $105 per square foot. 345 W 3rd N is a home with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, St. Johns Middle School, and St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Timothy Hunt
Bought by
Hunt Delsin D and Hunt Jessica Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2014
Sold by
Hunt Timothy S and Hunt Sanford R
Bought by
Hunt John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Delsin D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt John M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $148 | $2,839 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $139 | $2,703 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $139 | $2,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $139 | $2,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $131 | $2,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $141 | $2,225 | $0 | $0 |