Estimated Value: $650,000 - $799,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,094
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Watauga Dr, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $713,898, approximately $230 per square foot. 345 Watauga Dr is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Hardin Park Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Two Rivers Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $580,700 | $54,300 | $526,400 |
| 2024 | $65 | $580,700 | $54,300 | $526,400 |
| 2023 | $6,108 | $580,700 | $54,300 | $526,400 |
| 2022 | $6,108 | $580,700 | $54,300 | $526,400 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $313,100 | $47,200 | $265,900 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $313,100 | $47,200 | $265,900 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $313,100 | $47,200 | $265,900 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $313,100 | $47,200 | $265,900 |
| 2017 | $2,469 | $313,100 | $47,200 | $265,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $272,800 | $44,100 | $228,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map