345 Weaver St Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Central Daytona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,875 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Weaver St, Daytona Beach, FL 32114 and is currently estimated at $181,469, approximately $252 per square foot. 345 Weaver St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Campbell Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and The Chiles Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Marie Smith
Bought by
Thomas Peggy and Robinson Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1981
Bought by
Smith Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Peggy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Marie | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,151 | $88,419 | $18,060 | $70,359 |
| 2025 | $1,151 | $88,784 | $18,060 | $70,724 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $89,364 | $18,060 | $71,304 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $84,339 | $18,705 | $65,634 |
| 2022 | $0 | $68,258 | $9,460 | $58,798 |
| 2021 | $0 | $23,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $22,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $22,336 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $21,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $21,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map