345 White Plains Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Trumbull Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 White Plains Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $837,748, approximately $290 per square foot. 345 White Plains Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Booth Hill School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,237 | $385,630 | $126,420 | $259,210 |
| 2024 | $13,735 | $382,480 | $126,420 | $256,060 |
| 2023 | $13,513 | $382,480 | $126,420 | $256,060 |
| 2022 | $13,297 | $382,480 | $126,420 | $256,060 |
| 2021 | $11,606 | $323,750 | $109,970 | $213,780 |
| 2020 | $11,606 | $323,750 | $109,970 | $213,780 |
| 2018 | $11,320 | $323,750 | $109,970 | $213,780 |
| 2017 | $11,092 | $323,750 | $109,970 | $213,780 |
| 2016 | $10,868 | $323,750 | $109,970 | $213,780 |
| 2015 | $11,071 | $326,000 | $110,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $10,833 | $326,000 | $110,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map