345 Wilbanks Cir Commerce, GA 30529
Estimated Value: $233,496 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,595
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Wilbanks Cir, Commerce, GA 30529 and is currently estimated at $299,499, approximately $187 per square foot. 345 Wilbanks Cir is a home with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Wilbanks Bertha Lee
Bought by
Wilbanks Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilbanks Rodney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $58,724 | $58,360 | $364 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $58,724 | $58,360 | $364 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $116,164 | $115,800 | $364 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $43,884 | $43,520 | $364 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $43,884 | $43,520 | $364 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $43,884 | $43,520 | $364 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $44,444 | $43,520 | $924 |
| 2018 | $1,442 | $44,404 | $43,520 | $884 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $41,469 | $40,498 | $971 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $41,438 | $40,498 | $941 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,549 | $41,215 | $334 |
Source: Public Records
Map