345 Winnebago St Park Forest, IL 60466
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 345 Winnebago St, Park Forest, IL 60466 and is currently estimated at $196,730, approximately $136 per square foot. 345 Winnebago St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Michelle Obama School of Technology, Blackhawk Intermediate Center, and Barack Obama School of Leadership and STEM.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Freund Julian B and Freund Mary A
Bought by
Conanan Adami Fretzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,920
Outstanding Balance
$62,325
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$134,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Freund Julian B and Freund Mary A
Bought by
Freund Julian B and Freund Mary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conanan Adami Fretzie | $150,000 | Pntn | |
| Freund Julian B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conanan Adami Fretzie | $119,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,749 | $18,001 | $2,825 | $15,176 |
| 2024 | $10,749 | $18,001 | $2,825 | $15,176 |
| 2023 | $8,821 | $18,001 | $2,825 | $15,176 |
| 2022 | $8,821 | $9,982 | $2,623 | $7,359 |
| 2021 | $8,774 | $9,980 | $2,622 | $7,358 |
| 2020 | $8,274 | $9,980 | $2,622 | $7,358 |
| 2019 | $8,549 | $11,284 | $2,421 | $8,863 |
| 2018 | $8,233 | $11,284 | $2,421 | $8,863 |
| 2017 | $8,245 | $11,284 | $2,421 | $8,863 |
| 2016 | $8,146 | $10,691 | $2,219 | $8,472 |
| 2015 | $7,838 | $10,691 | $2,219 | $8,472 |
| 2014 | $7,660 | $10,691 | $2,219 | $8,472 |
| 2013 | $8,332 | $12,492 | $2,219 | $10,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map