3450 Erdman Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Belair-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $159,456
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Erdman Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $155,228, approximately $121 per square foot. 3450 Erdman Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Paul Laurence Dunbar High School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Ashl& Llc
Bought by
Whiteman Valentine and Whiteman Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,538
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Ashl& Llc
Bought by
Whiteman Valentine and Whiteman Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,538
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Priority Trust Llc
Bought by
Cadillac Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Priority Trust Llc
Bought by
Cadillac Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Evangleos Madianos
Bought by
Demary Jesse L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteman Valentine | $120,000 | -- | |
| Whiteman Valentine | $120,000 | -- | |
| Cadillac Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Priority Trust Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ashland Llc | $76,000 | -- | |
| Cadillac Properties Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Cadillac Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Priority Trust Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ashland Llc | $76,000 | -- | |
| Cadillac Properties Inc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Demary Jesse L | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whiteman Valentine | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Whiteman Valentine | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadillac Properties Inc | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadillac Properties Inc | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $132,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,950 | $125,600 | $30,000 | $95,600 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $107,600 | $30,000 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $104,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $100,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $97,600 | $30,000 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,466 | $92,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map