3450 Gladys Rd Gladys, VA 24554
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Gladys Rd, Gladys, VA 24554 and is currently estimated at $244,207, approximately $141 per square foot. 3450 Gladys Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Brookneal Elementary School and William Campbell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Miller Evans Nancy
Bought by
Crews Charlie Edward and Crews Cynthia Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crews Charlie Edward | $163,500 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $822 | $182,700 | $26,000 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $725 | $161,200 | $26,000 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $725 | $161,200 | $26,000 | $135,200 |
| 2022 | $478 | $91,900 | $24,200 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $478 | $91,900 | $24,200 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $478 | $91,900 | $24,200 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $478 | $91,900 | $24,200 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $504 | $97,000 | $24,200 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $504 | $97,000 | $24,200 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $97,000 | $24,200 | $72,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,000 | $24,200 | $72,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,000 | $24,200 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map