3450 Reinhardt Rd Monroe, MI 48162
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Reinhardt Rd, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $455,702, approximately $226 per square foot. 3450 Reinhardt Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Triumph Academy, and Holy Ghost Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1996
Sold by
Metz Sally R
Bought by
Jewell Troy A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Troy A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $227,100 | $227,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $217,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,590 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $190,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,054 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $157,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,357 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,651 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $123,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records