3450 SE Fairmont St Stuart, FL 34997
Golden Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,000 - $563,975
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 SE Fairmont St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $520,994, approximately $222 per square foot. 3450 SE Fairmont St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Port Salerno Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2024
Sold by
Tsaftarides Christos and Tsaftarides Saadia M
Bought by
Christos Tsaftarides And Saadia M Tsaftarides and Tsaftarides
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Tsaftarides Christos and Tsaftarides Saadia M
Bought by
Tsaftarides Christos and Tsaftarides Saadia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Bought by
Tsaftarides Christos and Tsaftarides Saadia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christos Tsaftarides And Saadia M Tsaftarides | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tsaftarides Christos | $24,000 | -- | |
| Tsaftarides Christos | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |