3450 Sharp Rd Glenwood, MD 21738
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,158,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Sharp Rd, Glenwood, MD 21738 and is currently estimated at $973,075, approximately $358 per square foot. 3450 Sharp Rd is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Triadelphia Ridge Elementary School, Folly Quarter Middle School, and Glenelg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Geinzer Lucie Menassa and Geinzer Jay
Bought by
Geinzer Lucie Menassa and Geinzer Jay C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Scott Pettis and Scott On
Bought by
Menassa Pettis Lucie and Menassa Geinzer Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,442
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$644,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1998
Sold by
Kirchner Kenneth R
Bought by
Pettis Brandon Scott and Pettis Lucie Menassa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1990
Sold by
Jerlou Inc
Bought by
Kirchner Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,900
Interest Rate
10.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geinzer Lucie Menassa | -- | None Available | |
| Menassa Pettis Lucie | $163,959 | -- | |
| Pettis Brandon Scott | $315,000 | -- | |
| Kirchner Kenneth R | $279,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menassa Pettis Lucie | $565,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirchner Kenneth R | $223,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,710 | $783,500 | $293,000 | $490,500 |
| 2024 | $8,710 | $694,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,894 | $605,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,565 | $517,000 | $218,000 | $299,000 |
| 2021 | $7,548 | $516,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,543 | $515,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,419 | $514,500 | $194,600 | $319,900 |
| 2018 | $7,014 | $506,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,365 | $514,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $540,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $540,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $540,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map