3450 Top View Rd Overgaard, AZ 85933
Estimated Value: $259,751 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Top View Rd, Overgaard, AZ 85933 and is currently estimated at $316,188, approximately $239 per square foot. 3450 Top View Rd is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Mountain Meadows Primary School, Mogollon Junior High School, and Mogollon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Martin Michael Edward
Bought by
Martin Michael Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,240
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2014
Sold by
Martin Michael E
Bought by
Martin Michael Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Freedom Church Of Revitation Harvest Hom
Bought by
Martin Michael E and Martin Billie Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Michael Edward | -- | Title Source | |
| Martin Michael Brian | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Martin Michael Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Michael E | $17,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Michael Brian | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,339 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,305 | $22,175 | $1,975 | $20,200 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $21,091 | $1,776 | $19,315 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $18,577 | $1,257 | $17,320 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $980 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $913 | $8,646 | $935 | $7,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map