3450 Watson Rd Saint Louis, MO 63139
Lindenwood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $471,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3450 Watson Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63139 and is currently estimated at $436,000, approximately $505 per square foot. 3450 Watson Rd is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Floretta Franco and Floretta Carmen
Bought by
Floretta Franco and Floretta Carmen S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floretta Franco | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,819 | $55,680 | $3,760 | $51,920 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $45,290 | $3,760 | $41,530 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $45,290 | $3,760 | $41,530 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $39,880 | $3,760 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $39,880 | $3,760 | $36,120 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $37,200 | $3,760 | $33,440 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $37,200 | $3,760 | $33,440 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $33,970 | $3,340 | $30,630 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $33,970 | $3,340 | $30,630 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $30,190 | $3,340 | $26,850 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $30,190 | $3,340 | $26,850 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $30,190 | $3,340 | $26,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,790 | $3,340 | $26,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map