Estimated Value: $147,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34503 Chestnut St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $171,482, approximately $142 per square foot. 34503 Chestnut St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Matthews Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Richard | $25,900 | Warranty Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $104,146 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $52,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,525 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $526 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,570 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,000 | $7,400 | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map