Estimated Value: $146,439 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34504 Phyllis St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $164,110, approximately $162 per square foot. 34504 Phyllis St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Maceyunas Tamara
Bought by
Maceyunas Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maceyunas Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,611 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,500 | $54,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $38,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,277 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $539 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $28,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,810 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $30,800 | $8,700 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map