34508 E Hendricks Rd Lone Jack, MO 64070
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $793,361
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34508 E Hendricks Rd, Lone Jack, MO 64070 and is currently estimated at $759,454, approximately $257 per square foot. 34508 E Hendricks Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Jack Elementary School and Lone Jack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Barker Danny and Barker Stephanie
Bought by
Stropes David G and Stropes Denise S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stropes David G | -- | Parkway Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,572 | $110,462 | $19,137 | $91,325 |
| 2024 | $6,572 | $96,055 | $26,959 | $69,096 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $96,054 | $25,433 | $70,621 |
| 2022 | $7,134 | $93,860 | $11,657 | $82,203 |
| 2021 | $6,939 | $93,860 | $11,657 | $82,203 |
| 2020 | $6,196 | $82,392 | $11,657 | $70,735 |
| 2019 | $6,170 | $82,392 | $11,657 | $70,735 |
| 2018 | $5,848 | $77,174 | $14,296 | $62,878 |
| 2017 | $5,848 | $77,174 | $14,296 | $62,878 |
| 2016 | $5,730 | $75,240 | $12,750 | $62,490 |
| 2014 | $5,780 | $74,860 | $12,750 | $62,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map